Friday TV / Radio programs (November 26)

See Friday’s TV / radio programs below:

Event Time TV
NBA
Milwaukee to Denver 8:00 NBA
Men’s college basketball
Invitation to ESPN events. : Teams to be determined 10:00 a.m. ESPN2
Ga. South to Ga. Tech 11:00 BSSW
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams to be determined 12:30 p.m. ESPN2
Battle 4 Atlantis: Teams to be determined 3:30 p.m. ESPN2
Invitation to ESPN events. : Teams to be determined 3:30 p.m. ESPNU
NKU at DePaul 4:00 FS2
Penn State at LSU 6:00 CBSSN
Invitation to ESPN events. : Teams to be determined 6:00 ESPN2
NIT Season Tip: Teams TBD 6:00 ESPNU
North Florida to Kentucky 6:00 SECOND
Lehigh in Virginia 6:00 CAC
Wooden Legacy: Teams to be determined 8:00 ESPNU
Teams to be determined 8:00 FS2
State of Wichita, Missouri 8:00 SECOND
Oregon State at Wake Forest 8:30 CBSSN
NIT Season Tip: Teams TBD 8:30 ESPN2
Duke against Gonzaga 9:30 ESPN
Wooden Legacy: Teams to be determined 10:30 ESPN2
Women’s college basketball
Texas A&M vs. S. Dakota 7h00 ESPN3 *
NBA G League
Greensboro, Texas 7:30 BSSW +
High school basketball
Monteverde vs. Salt Lake 5:30 p.m. NBCSN
Boxing
Cruz vs. Esquivel 7h00 DAZN *
college football
Kansas State in Texas 11:00 Ch. 4
Boise State at SDSU 11:00 Ch. 11
Ohio to Bowling Green 11:00 CBSSN
E. Mich. at Central Mich. 11:00 ESPNU
Utah St. in New Mexico Noon FS1
Iowa in Nebraska 12:30 p.m. BigTen
Cincinnati to ECU 2:30 Ch. 8
Missouri, Arkansas 2:30 Ch. 11
UNLV at Air Force 2:30 CBSSN
South Florida at UCF 2:30 ESPN
Colorado to Utah 3:00 Ch. 4
TCU in the state of Iowa 3:30 p.m. FS1
UNC to NC State 6:00 ESPN
Wash. St. in Washington 7h00 FS1
High school football
Aledo vs. South Oak Cliff 2:00 Ch. 33
Mater Dei at Servite 9:30 BSSW
Golf
Costa del Sol Open (late) 1:30 Golf
The match: DeChambeau vs. Koepka 3:00 TBS, TNT
Blue Canyon Championship 11:00 Golf
Joburg Open (Saturday) 4 a.m. Golf
NHL
NY Rangers in Boston Noon Ch. 8
Colorado to the stars 6.30am BSSW
Women’s football exhibition
United States in Australia 10:00 a.m. FS2
Tennis
World team tennis 5:00 Tennis
College volleyball
Florida to Kentucky Noon SECOND
Nebraska Wisconsin 4:30 BigTen
Minnesota to Penn State 7h00 BigTen
Oregon to Oregon State 7h00 Pac12
UCLA at USC 9h00 Pac12

Announcements subject to change due to COVID.

* Streaming only

ON THE RADIO

NHL: Colorado at Stars, 6:30 p.m., KTCK-AM 1310 / KTCK-FM 96.7 The Ticket

College football: Kansas State, Texas, 11:00 a.m., KRLD-AM 1080 NewsRadio

TCU in Iowa, 3:30 p.m., WBAP-AM 820

Football in high school: Quinlan Ford vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove, 1 p.m., KXEZ-FM 92.1

Aledo vs. South Oak Cliff, 2 p.m., KTFW “HANK-FM” 92.1

Denton Ryan vs. Longview, 3 p.m., TexasSportsProductions.com

Lovejoy vs. Mansfield Timberview, 7 p.m., KXEZ-FM 92.1

Other Dallas-area high school football games can be streamed live online on the NFHS Network, ChampionSportsRadio.com and Sportsgram.net.


Source link

Comments are closed.